Company hiring market
Walsall Council

Walsall Council jobs & careers

Yes. Walsall Council has 2 live openings in the current Jobfinder inventory. The role mix will appear when Walsall Council publishes a new opening.

Start my job agentFree credits included · No card required
Available now
2 roles
Active listings in Jobfinder
Hiring market
1 companies
Not one employer or one job board
Freshness
0 day median
Inventory refreshes throughout the day
Published pay
$46K–$50K
2 listings disclose pay
Latest openings

Open roles at Walsall Council.

The newest active openings, ordered by when Jobfinder discovered them.

2matching
  1. Mid Year Admissions Case Worker - Ref: CH06126Walsall CouncilWalsall, West MidlandsIndividual contributor$35K–$38KToday
  2. Health Protection Practitioner (HCAI) - Ref: SS03626Walsall CouncilWalsall, West MidlandsIndividual contributor$57K–$61KToday
Keep exploring

Refine the market, not the opportunity.

Move between related searches without starting over.

Hiring locations

Useful answers

Before you start applying.

Is Walsall Council hiring?

Yes. Walsall Council has 2 live openings in the current Jobfinder inventory.

What roles is Walsall Council hiring for?

The role mix will appear when Walsall Council publishes a new opening.

How can I apply to Walsall Council?

Open a live role to review it in full. Jobfinder can then tailor your resume and cover letter, identify the likely decision-maker, and prepare personal outreach from your inbox.

How current are these Walsall Council jobs?

Jobfinder refreshes the market throughout the day. The current median listing age is 0 days, and closed roles leave the active result set.